Thailand Business Visa Checklist

Please print this checklist to make sure you include and send all items listed here to APVI.

Your Valid Passport

You must send your valid and signed passport with at least 6 months remaining validity from your planned date of entry and at least two blank visa pages.

Travel Itinerary

You must provide a copy of your round trip plane tickets, or a travel itinerary generated by a travel agency showing name and travel date.

Two Completed Visa Application Forms
Two Passport Photos

Two NEW visa photo: 2x2 inches, in color, full face, front view with a white background. For assistance, see passport photo requirements, as these fulfill the requirements of the visa photos.

Company Letter
Letter of Invitation
Accommodation and Arrangements
Copy of Bank Statement
Proof of Legal Status in the U.S. (If applicable)